P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

195 Holt Ave Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6028021

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Shrubbery from the vacant Red Cross Bldg is overgrown and needs to be trimmed back please.
It’s starting to cover the sidewalk and also starting to grow out towards the street, which could be a traffic hazard for all of the trucks that use that road. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way, Sidewalk
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over sidewalk, Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. No

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Vince (Registered User)

  • Vince (Registered User)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.