Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

744 15th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810575

Issue ID:

6028575

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Furniture dumped in the empty lot next to 744 15th Ave S. Also, in the empty lot adjacent to the lot mentioned above is overflowing with trash and debris. Litter, soiled diapers, etc are scattered along the alleyway. Trash is attracting rodents and stray animals. The smell is also horrid.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.