Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

300 M St Se Washington 20003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6028802

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00320037

Tagged:

tree

Description

This motorcycle has been attached to a tree box fence for at least six weeks. It does not have a valid license plate. It’s on 3rd Street SE, just north of M Street.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • fmcfad01 (Registered User)

  • Henry.linda@verizon.net (Registered User)

  • fmcfad01 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.