Lane ends sign on Lamar past Bagby not needed Archived

1100 Bagby St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6029299

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

349806

Tagged:

signs

Description

on Lamar, not Bagby. next to Sam Houston park

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Not Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. every since the bike lane was installed, no lane ends here on Lamar, but the sign makes people think it does leading to unsafe and unnecessary lane changing
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.