Code Enforcement Sign Issue Archived

950 North Point Dr Alpharetta, GA, 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

6029356

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Sign Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4739

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

12" x 14" white signs with black letters affixed with zip ties to numerous traffic poles along North Point Pkwy between Georgia Lane and Kimball Bridge Road (inclusive), affecting at least 3 intersections.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.