Construction Archivé

198 Morgan St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 6275

ID du Problème:

6029810

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Vues:

78 fois

Quartier:

Downtown

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

198 Morgan street blocking the sidewalk and throwing things into the dumpster from the roof. I just saw a woman cut her arm trying to get around the dumpster

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

12 Commentaire

  • RRC (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • lovesjc123 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos John (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mitch (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Réouvert Mitch (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mitch (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • John (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • John (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mitch (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Traffic – Billy C (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Traffic – Billy C (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Mitch (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.