Parking - Enforcement Archived

2956 75th Ave Oakland 94605 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6031147

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

915416

Tagged:

hydrant

Description

EVERY DAY there are residents’ and rental cars from an (illegal) rental car business operating out of a home (2956 75th Avenue) that are PARKED IN THE RED ZONES OF OUR NEIGHBOR. They are parked every day in the red zone on Outlook Ave directly beside 2956 75th Avenue, which is the intersection of 75th Avenue AT Outlook Avenue, and they are also parked in the red zone - and typically blocking the fire hydrant - on 75th Avenue at the SE corner of 75th Ave at Outlook. Two reds CONSTANTLY being used to park illegally. Today, this silver Hyundai Sonata, plate #7JBE073, is parked there. PLEASE ENFORCE RED ZONES.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.