Tree Pruning Archived

4 Q St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6034015

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00726801

Tagged:

tree

Description

Weed trees in dc owner lot are scratching cars and are unslightly. This needs to be addressed ASAP. They come to cut the grass but never trim the back alley bushes and weed trees. Removing them would be necessary but if not, CUT AND TRIM FREQUENTLY please


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.