Traffic Issue Archived

79th St S & Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6034133

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

112 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic sign in the median at this location adjacent to the current road construction is down. (second time in one month). Decorative plantings also in the median have been severly damaged due to poor routing of traffic during the construction and subsequent traffic detour. Vehicles are driving over or onto the median destroying the plantings and signage.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sign repair

4 Comments

  • Sue (Registered User)

  • Ted yarusso (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Signs901 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.