Tree Issues Open

1471 Highland Ave Needham 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6034134

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Low hanging Branches over pathway

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Can you purne so tall people can walk without having to duck or move out of the way.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...