Business Complaint Archived

8 Erie St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11345

Issue ID:

6034500

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6037043

Description

Talde does not have a cardboard / paper recycle collection until ~6 am on Monday Morning. It is currently noon, on Saturday, June 15 and their Monday collection is over 40 hours away – well beyond the 8 hours prior to collection that is allowed.

This pile will continue to grow the entire weekend, because again, the collection is not until Monday morning.

Why is Talde allowed to operate in this fashion? This issue has been posted for multiple weeks now and they tend to get closed with no action or because the city inspects ON MONDAY after the pile is gone.

https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5996398

https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5954694 -- closed and you can't even view the content anymore.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. Talde
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.