Code Violations Archived

67 Chestnut St Albany 12210 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 950

Issue ID:

6034621

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I called the people listed on the sign and they said they do not have any apartments available at 67 Chestnut St. They also don’t seem to have apartments available now at 71 Chestnut either. Which means both of these signs are illegal and are basically just advertising for the company. They should be removed.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Illegal sign(s)
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • deeache (Registered User)

  • Chip (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged BRC Rick (Verified Official)

  • BRC Rick (Verified Official)

  • DanielC (Registered User)

  • Neighbor Who Cares (Registered User)

  • motherunit (Registered User)

  • flanneur (Registered User)

  • motherunit (Registered User)

  • Watching out for our Citizens (Registered User)

  • BRC - Josh G (Verified Official)

  • flanneur (Registered User)

  • deeache (Registered User)

  • BRC Rick (Verified Official)

  • flanneur (Registered User)

  • deeache (Registered User)

  • motherunit (Registered User)

  • DanielC (Registered User)

  • Michelle (Registered User)

  • Closed BRC - Corey N. (Verified Official)

  • Reopened motherunit (Registered User)

  • JD (Registered User)

  • Closed BRC - Corey N. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.