Bus Shelters Archived

1701 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6034848

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Bus Shelters

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-06-0111

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

The bus shelter is covered with graffiti tags. If you want people to ride public transit, then you need to maintain the bus stops.


4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.