Construction Inilagay sa Artsibo

229 Newark Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 246510

ID ng Isyu:

6034952

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Tiningnan:

88 beses

Lugar:

Downtown

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.jerseycitynj.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

blocked

Deskripsyon

The construction for the empty lot next to 229 Newark Ave started this week. Today is the first weekend of construction and the workers started drilling and jackhammering underneath our apartment early this morning, disrupting me and my roommates sleep and entire day. Given the construction will take place on the entire lot, we ask that construction on the weekend take place later in the day or on the other side where there are no tenants to be disturbed. They can work under our apartment during the weekday while we are at work. The attached photo shows the workers right underneath our balcony.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the issue?
S. Noise

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.