Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14540 Dacosta St Detroit, MI, 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6035417

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

115 times

Reported:

on

Description

This dumpsite is located across the street from the address given. West side of the street

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Chairs, end tables
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.