Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2311 Canfield St Houston 77004, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6035519

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Third Ward

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

349983

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

A man who seems to be living under the bridge has been moving trash from the bridge to different parts along Canfield.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.