Park Equipment Repair Archived

2 Gerrys Landing Rd Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

6035575

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Equipment Repair

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6096215

Description

Water fountain along the bike path in front of Cambridge Boat Club is not on and is in dire need of repair. Please fix this ASAP, this is a safety issue as the days get hotter and more humid many runners and cyclists depend on these fountains working.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Public Works - JN (Operations) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works - DW (Parks) (Verified Official)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • A (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.