Sign Issue Archived

Baker St & Bayley St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23825

Issue ID:

6035635

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign is dirty. Something was possibly thrown at it. It needs to be cleaned.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Graffiti on sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.