Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

600 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6036851

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6036929

Description

Overgrown weeds, shrubs, bushes, and trees in an abandoned old bank’s parking lot. This is an ongoing issue for years and is a big eyesore for the community surrounding it. Owners of the land need to take action and keep it in excellent condition for their neighbors. High weeds extend on the sidewalks where people walk every day.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.