Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

13 Princeton St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6036924

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

the roots of the tree have lifted the sidewalk to the height that people can trip and get injured.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.