Waxa qiray: City of Tukwila, WA

Speeding or Traffic Complaints La qiray

50th Pl S Tukwila, WA 98178, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6038026

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Arkay:

27 jeer

Xaafadda:

Tukwila

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, road safety

Sharraxaadda

Vehicles regularly drive 40-50mph on this street. The speed limit is 25mph. It is so bad that residents can not pull out of driveways and do not feel safe in front yards due this. Also, the semi trucks drive so fast that they bottom out and cause earth quakes. Please find a way to enforce the speed limit and make residents feel safe in their own yard & home.


6 Faallada

  • Rachel (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • corleone52 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Bill Devlin (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Eric Hines (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Eric Hines (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Eric Hines (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.