Sanitation Department Archived

1070 8th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1732120

Issue ID:

6038201

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Experiencing continuous missed garbage pick-up. I spoke with a person who name I think is Cassandra or Catrina in the residential sanitation department and express that I want to file a complaint. She then stated that she would forward my call of complaint over to the supervisor, Frank L., who was currently working out of the office in the field and he would be contacting me to take my complaint or I could make a complaint of SeeClickFix. I never received a call back from supervisor, Frank L.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.