Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

105 22nd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12025

Issue ID:

6038212

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Only the south side sidwalk on this busy corner has wheelchair access. Both crosswalks going accross 22nd ave are not wheel chair accessible nor is the west side of 1st street(the northwest corner of 22nd ave n and first street).

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Corner of 1st strewt and 22nd ave
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.