Pothole - unfinished utility cut Archived

3327 17th St Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6040164

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00750211

Service Request ID:

19-00728601

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This utlity cut trench with large humps of asphalt on both sides has been unfinished like this for many weeks. Time to get out here and complete the job.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.