Need safer passage for bikes here Archived

1300-1306 Jerome Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22050

Issue ID:

604022

Submitted To:

City of Lansing (Pilot)

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3086 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

If Jerome is going to be promoted as the recommended bike route parrallel to Michigan Ave. (which it has been and is by many bicyclists and advocates in the area as it is a nice, quiet route through a lovely neighborhood) then this needs a safer, better engineered solution to allow bicyclists to pass through than the current circus tricks one has to do to travel down Jerome.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Tim Potter (Registered User)

  • Tim Potter (Registered User)

  • MichiganBicyclists (Guest)

  • Mike Unsworth (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • Michigan Bicyclists (Registered User)

  • Closed Lansing Public Service (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.