Trails and Pathways Open

6049-6051 Stevens Forest Rd Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2635

Issue ID:

6040522

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadside Mowing

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk/pathway from Owen Brown Road leading to a crosswalk across Stevens Forest Road had adjacent turf that was last mowed on May 1, 2019. The grass is once again quite tall. Previously issued to Natural Resources Charlie Peregoy and area was recategorized from trails and pathways to roadside mowing. Needs to be mowed on a more regular basis.

also asked...
Q. Natural or Paved?
A. Natural

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...