Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys Acknowledged

945 New St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6042034

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Historic Macon sign is about to fall off.

Also, the sidewalks could use repairs. One brick fenc ewith tree growing in it and flagged looks like it might fall on sidewalk which is dangerous

also asked...
Q. Enter service request location
A. New Street
Q. Garbage carts
A. N/A
Q. Maintenance
A. Litter/debris needs to be removed
Q. Medians
A. N/A
Q. Triangles / Small Corners
A. N/A

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.