Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Commercial Landscaping Acknowledged

1723-1739 Dulles Ave Missouri City, TX, 77459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6042226

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Commercial Landscaping

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Description

Walgreens at corner of Lexington and Dulles -

1.) Unmown grass (actually there is no grass, but weeds replacing grass on sides along both Lexington Blvd & Dulles Ave. 1 ft + tall in some places along Lexington Blvd.
2.) Trees surrounding property in need of pruning/trimming.
3.) Old leaves under bushes.
4.) Old cardboard boxes around outside of main waste receptacle in corner at rear of buliding.

also asked...
Q. Is this visible from the street?
A. yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.