Excessive noise Archived

25 Blossom St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6042430

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

I live in the building that shares this yard, there is way too much noise at all times of the day. People leave their kids outside screaming and it is bothering us alot. All the windows are facing this yard so I nor my two kids can’t get any quiet time for work/study unless it’s late at night. It has not been like this before. This is not someone’s private property as we all rent and thus must share this space. I would talk with the parents if they were ever there supervising their children’s behavior?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.