Traffic Signal Archived

Bancroft Way & Telegraph Ave Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6042503

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000691714

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On the east side the pedestrian countdown timer runs all the way down and then immediately goes white again...obviously something it out of whack!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.