Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

2318 Clement Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

6042955

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-06-0116

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk is buckled up in one area. It flexes when you walk on it. At night it sinks back down. This is in front of the building at 2318-2322 Clement Avenue. It seems like this could be dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Inspection Request

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.