Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

2379-2399 Embarcadero Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6043141

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

917525

Service Request ID:

916102

Tagged:

homeless

Description

My local park is no longer useable nor safe as it's been overrun by the homeless, unhygienic conditions, illegal camping and abandoned vehicles.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Multiple RV's, no license plate
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. none
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 30

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.