Illegal Dumping Archived

2a Quincy Pl Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6043314

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00730126

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Contractors of residents at 10 Quincy PL NE placed debris from tree pruning next to the public trash can on the corner of Quincy Place and Lincoln Rd.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.