Other -- construction hours Archived

28 Autumn St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6046328

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Trucks arrived at the corner of Autumn and Rosemont around 6:25 AM, along with the sounds of back up signals, loud voices, and equipment being unchained. By 6:45 this piece of heavy equipment was being offloaded before being driven down Autumn, rattling houses as it went. Looks like the work isn't even in the area, and that the area is being used merely to park and unload equipment. This activity is not supposed to begin until 7:00, correct?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.