Animal Related Archived

6074 43rd Ter N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6046498

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I'll spare you the photos but we have one neighbor in our community who walks her large dog and doesn't pick up after it. Do you have lawn signs with the ordinance on it that I can put on my corner lot that will drive home the point that she is obligated to pick up after her dog? Several neighbors have called her out for it so she just avoids those lawns. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.