Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall La Kaydiiyey

25511 Cole St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6047258

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall

Arkay:

61 jeer

Xaafadda:

Roseville

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

Good Morning! These bushes are on the corner of a pretty busy side street (Curtis and Cole) there is always a lot of traffic and walkers/bike riders. They are so over grown that cars have to pull out onto Curtis to see around them. There has almost been accidents several times. Cars can't see people on the sidewalk, and they can't see cars. Someone does come out about once a month to cut the grass but that's all they do. It's pretty dangerous. Not sure who owns the house, but it's been empty for awhile now.
Thank you!


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.