Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Tree (Fallen / Limb) Acknowledged

995 Canton St Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 705

Issue ID:

6047558

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Tree (Fallen / Limb)

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Green Street City parking lot has three dead and collapsing trees. Need to be removed before they fall.


5 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Reopened MCT (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.