Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

815 Second St San Francisco 94107, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 76075

Issue ID:

6048264

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11011903

Description

Walking on the Embarcadero all these motorized scooters and jump bikes are dangerous and I was almost hit several times Asking on the sidewalk . They are driving too fast.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Other

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.