Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

3551 Willys Pkwy Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6049147

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

255943

Description

This property has been in this condition for at least 5 years; how much longer are we going to have to look at it with nothing be done with it? It's a shame this neighborhood is now run down

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 3551 Willys Pkwy
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Sick of looking at this

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.