Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

1924 E 38th St Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1263705

Issue ID:

6049657

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

916465

Description

The traffic signal at this intersection is interminable. Even when there are no other cars it is at least a three minute wait. I have lived here for 18 years and it is the longest traffic light in the city. Where e. 38th/excelsior/canon/macarthur intersection.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • BJP (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.