Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues Acknowledged

2816 Bayview Dr Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6049892

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Pathway eroded, needs new fill. Eroded location is just east of lagoon outfall.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Pedestrian

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.