Broken Water Meter Cover Archived

4254 88th Ave. Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

6049949

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sign Damage / Knockdown

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2004

Description

In ground water meter cover is broken on the roadside parking area in front of the vacant lot. An orange traffic cone is sitting on top of the water access cover (now a hole). Please repair.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the sign located?
A. 4254 88th Ave. SE, Mercer Island
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. Cover to the water meter is broken
Q. Do you know the type of sign?
A. Metal - water meter cover
Q. Is the post damaged?
A. No
Q. Is the sign causing an obstruction (blocking roadway, sidewalk or trail)?
A. No; in-ground cover

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.