Road Repair Archived

320 Nw 7th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6050402

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18376

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6050407

Description

there is a utility access poking up through the road where there is no asphalt. The dirt below is also being washed away.this intersection poses a serious threat to vehicles and bicyclists. it needs to be fixed ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Pothole
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 20'x3

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.