Other issue Archived

343 S 5th Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

6051054

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

362614

Service Request ID:

362460

Service Request ID:

362366

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

There's a sinkhole behind the Library recycle dumpster, near the fence/sidewalk on Library Lane. The hole is roughly 2' in diameter x 6' deep. AADL maintenance placed a piece of plywood over the hole and caution taped the area off.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Maggie883 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Maggie883 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.