Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Chestnut St & Oak St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6053505

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The pedestrian button on Chestnut St on the hospital side does not seen to be working. Please investigate. Thank you,

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.