Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1658 Pinellas Point Dr S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6054208

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Description

PINELLAS POINT DR. S 33712 IS A HEAVILY TRAVELED BICYCLE ROUTE AND THE SURFACE WEST BOUND HAS BECOME UNSAFE FOR CYCLISTS DUE TO THE ROUTS SEPARATIONS AND SMALL POT HOLES IN THE BICYCLE PATH SURFACE. AND I'M CONCERNED THAT THERE WILL BE AN ACCIDENT WITHIN THE BICYCLE PACK CAUSING MULTIPLE INJURIES!! FAILURE TO REPAIR THIS COULD RESULT IN LEGAL ACTION! THANKS FOR CHECKING ON THIS PROBLEM..

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. PINELLAS POINT DR S THE ENTIRE STRETCH OF ROAD
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Community Activist (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed MGeble (Verified Official)

  • Community Activist (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.