Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

343-345 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6054278

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Description

6/14 observed illegal sign on mountain rd across from food lion, this is attached to the traffic light. This sign states “Lawn Care 410 402 4091”. In addition to being attached to county or state property it is in the driver direct line of vision at the traffic light, talk about distracting driving. This number corresponds to JT Lawncare 320 maryland ave, glen burnie md 21060. This is an extremely distracting driving issue, if public safety is something the county cares about then these would be removed, confiscated and not returned to the offender and fines levied.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.