Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Flooding/Erosion Acknowledged

175 Alt 19 S Palm Harbor, FL, 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345710

Issue ID:

6054740

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Flooding/Erosion

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

61075

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The creek along tampa road and Alt. 19 needs to be dredged out to clean out the vegetation to help with the flooding issue at the corner of Tampa Road and Alt. 19.
Thank you for your help.


3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.