Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Vegetation Acknowledged

Lake Olympia Pkwy & Vicksburg Blvd Missouri City, TX, 77459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

6054804

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Vegetation

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, overgrowth

Description

This corner is overgrown and causes a blind spot for drivers turning from Vicksburg Blvd onto Lake Olympia Pkwy. Please have the corner cleared.
It was so helpful when the vegetation was cut down at Lake Olympia Pkwy and the toll road exit stop sign. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.