Stormwater Issue Archived

8006 12th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6054852

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

109 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6204655, 5828984

Description

Recently a crew from the City of SP removed and replaced the curb in hopes of draining the pooling storm water at this location.
Sadly the effort failed. The pooled move a few feet east but the pool does not flow to the storm drain. It is breeding mosquitoes and tadpoles. Please implement a solution that moves the water to the drain.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 8006 12th Ave S. SP 33707

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.